Terms And Conditions

Thank you for your interest and visit of www.treebankindia.com This is an Agreement between the seller / Buyer and other user and Tree Bank India Website and Mobile Application name for the purpose of accessing participating and registration of user.

  • By using the services of the website and/or Mobile Application, it shall be deemed that you have acknowledged and have given your consent to be bound by this Agreement and also with the Privacy Policy (the "Privacy Policy") and the same is incorporated and made part of this Agreement. In addition, while using these particular services, you shall be subject to any posted guidelines or rules applicable to such services.

  • Your access to and use of the Services of this Website and/or by downloading/participating on the Tree Bank India mobile application you agree to be bound by the Terms and Conditions below. 

  • You have voluntarily registered as a user on Tree Bank India mobile Application.You accept the Terms and Conditions below on behalf of anyone using this website and/or the version of this App downloaded by you or for your benefit. Also an email and/or text message will be sent to you, containing the invoice of payment of subscription once you have subscribed to the mobile Application.

  • These Terms and Conditions apply to all users, users and others who access or use the Service. This Website and/or mobile application and any individual websites or user-specific, city-specific, or state-specific sites now or hereinafter contained within or otherwise available through external hyperlinks with our Website and/ or mobile application are private property. 

IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND THIS AGREEMENT, OR DO NOT UNCONDITIONALLY AGREE TO BE BOUND BY IT OR WITH THE PRIVACY POLICY, YOU MUST IMMEDIATELY LEAVE THE WEBSITE AND/OR STOP TO ACCESS THE WEBSITE OR DOWNLOAD THE MOBILE APPLICATION AND CEASE USING THE SERVICES OF THIS WEBSITE AND/OR MOBILE APPLICATION.

This particular Site introduced an online platform to keep pace with the evolving Tech trends among consumers/ users. Our aim is to cater to the entire cluster of the consumers across Rural and Urban India, 

The following are the Terms and Conditions of the website and are subject to acceptance and adherence by you thereof


1. INTRODUCTION:

Tree Bank India own and operated Website and Mobile Application.Tree Bank India” means the Content, Products and Support Service, as defined in these Use Terms, either collectively or in any combination


2. ABOUT TREE BANK INDIA SERVICES:

Our associations with Supplier, Vendors and partners are free. Every Supplier, Vendors and partners are to offer services or products for a valid period of time as prescribed by the supplier or service provider.

  • The registered supplier, vendor or partner, they can control the offered products, services  and deal on daily basis to the consumer/user/ customer or access to a customized admin panel These offers designed by the supplier or service provider as per their need will be uploaded through a dashboard. Tree Bank India will decide whether to approve or reject/ review the deal.

  • The Tree Bank India will not liable or accountable for failure in transaction or deliverance in scope between either parties.

  • Apart from the above mentioned clauses, any additional benefits or reduction in benefits falls within the scope of Tree Bank India and can be altered at any given point of time without prior consent or intimation of the same. 

  • Please note:- All rights reserved, services subject to availability of the products and services , terms and canditions.



3. CHANGES TO THE SERVICES:

We may change any aspect of the Tree Bank India on written notice to you. These changes may include discontinuing aspects of the Tree Bank India or the Tree Bank India in its entirety. In the event we do make any changes to any aspect of the Tree Bank India, we will publish updated Tree Bank India information which shall detail the  proposed changes to the Tree Bank India; and the date on which these proposed changes shall be implemented. Changes to the Tree Bank India may, at our sole discretion, require consequential changes for and delivery timeframes applicable to the aspects of the Tree Bank India affected by the changes. We will similarly notify you of any such changes or delivery timeframes.


4. CHILDRENS PRIVACY :

The website and Mobile App is a general audience site, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18. The website/application is aimed at users of various ages. Users under the age of 18 should only use the website/Application with the permission of a parents or guardian. The parents or guardians of any person under the age of 18 using the website/application should review these Terms and Conditions carefully. Tree Bank India reserves the right to terminate your membership / Registration and / or refuse to provide you with access to the website or mobile application if such information is brought to the notice that users access or transaction may be made by anyone below the age of 18 or without consent of legal guardian or parent. 


5. DEFINITIONS:

Agreement shall means the present service agreement between the parties and the terms and conditions contained in this agreement thereof. It may be amended or modified by mutual agreement in writing between the said Parties. The online acceptance of all terms and conditions.

Firm” shall mean M/s Tree Bank India

Parties” shall mean the THE FIRM and the CONSUMERs VENDORS/SUPPLIER / BUSINESS PARTNERS, Card/Mobile Application user, site visitor collectively.

Activity or Activities shall mean single activity or the series of activities which would be carried on/by the said parties.

Vendor/Supplier/Business Partner” shall mean who has been authorized by Tree Bank India and shall include its registered users. 

User / Consumer shall mean any person(s), who is buying products and services from supplier and business partner through the website and/or user of mobile Application

Incentives shall mean the discount pre fixed by the Tree Bank India and the same being displayed on their website and/or on Mobile Application and any other mode acceptable to the Tree Bank India.

Media” shall means the information and communication provided through our website including social sites and/or on Mobile Application.

Events shall mean the activities that get organized through the vendors, users, business partners to the public who are into agreement with us. 

Digital” shall means the definition stipulated in the Information Technology Act, 2000. 

Product shall mean the goods which are displayed on the website and/or mobile Application sale by vendor, brands, manufactures and are being sold to consumers in accordance with all statutory compliances and quality norms. 

Intellectual Property shall means the creations of the human mind, such as inventions, literary and artistic works, designs, and symbols, names and images used for commercial purpose.

Intellectual Property Right” shall means all the rights, benefits, title or interest in or to any Intellectual Property mentioned above, shall cover all the rights anywhere in the world whether registered or not.

Marketing” shall mean the action for promoting the services or the products of the vendor, brand, and manufactures in accordance with this agreement.


6. TERMS OF USE:

The use of this website and/or Mobile App is subject to the conditions imposed and you owe liability not to use our Services for any purpose that is prohibited by this Terms and Conditions at any point of time during or after our association or which is unlawful with respect to the governing laws in India and other Countries. 

Registration

You may be registered with Tree Bank India on the Website in order to make use of the Tree Bank India. Once you will be able to log into your account using your chosen usernames and passwords. You may not impersonate another person and Tree Bank India with your real identity with your account. You warrant that your personal information which you submit to us is accurate, current and complete. You also confirm that you have read and understand our Tree Bank India Privacy Policy.

You agree that we may deny you use of the Tree Bank India services should you breach your agreement with us . We may take steps to verify your personal information once you have completed the requisite registration process \and these steps may include, and are not limited to, email verification. You agree to submit to this verification process and Tree Bank India to us gaining access to relevant information held by 3rd Parties which may be reasonably required to complete the verification process. You acknowledge and agree that your access to the Tree Bank India may be limited until this verification process has been successfully completed. you may disagree with our verification process or withhold your consent to us processing your personal information, your Tree Bank India services use may be suspended or terminated.Without limiting our liability limitation provisions below, you waive any claims you may have against us or our Associates in the event we deny you use of the Tree Bank India where you have breached these Use Terms or otherwise failed to fulfill your obligations to Tree Bank India.




7. MODIFICATION TO THE AGREEMENT:

We reserve the right to amend these Terms and Conditions at any time as and when required to do so without any prior intimation to the users of this website and/or Mobile App.  All modifications to these Terms and Conditions will be posted on-line. Such changes may include, among other things, the adding of certain fees or charges, Discount Policies, terms of Discount, relation with vendors. We recommend that you, therefore, re-read, check this important notice containing our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy from time to time so that you stay informed as to any such changes. If we make changes to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and you continue to use our Website or mobile application, you are implicitly agreeing to the amended Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.


8. USE OF INFORMATION: 

We shall use the information discussed and shared on this platform for advertisement purposes which would be both online and offline mode to which the users shall not have any objection thereafter and this shall not be used for any monetary gains.


9. TERRITORY:

The Website and/or mobile application and the Services and any purchase, availed discounts are directed solely at those who access the Website from outside India. We have no account to that Services (or any goods or services) are available or otherwise suitable for use outside the Territory of India.  If you choose to access the Website or mobile application (or use the Service or make a purchase) from locations outside the Territory of India, you do so, on your own initiative and you are responsible for the consequences thereof.


10. HONOURING THE DEAL:

The user hereby affirms to honour the deal offered on this website and application. In case the user refuses to do so, he will be solely liable to the user and the Tree Bank India shall be exempted of all liabilities.On continuous default by the user, the Tree Bank India has the right to freeze his Tree Bank India registration after intimation is given to the user , telephonically, on email or by text message.


11. USERS ACCOUNTABILITY :

The users are solely accountable for all the communication . The users shall be accountable for protecting the confidentiality of Users personal information.

The users shall be responsible for obtaining and maintaining all telephone, smart phone, mobile, laptop, computer hardware, software and other equipment needed for access to and use of this Website or mobile application and all charges related thereto.


12. SECURITY: 

You are responsible for all activity that occurs under your account, including any activity by unauthorized users. If you become aware of an unauthorized access to your account, you must change your password and notify us immediately. We acknowledge you that to upload, send or receive any information/email/text/notices/SMS/advertises for which you have not obtained all necessary license and/or approvals (from us or third parties); or use or view of which or which constitutes or encourages conduct that would be considered a criminal offence, give rise to civil liability or otherwise be contrary to the law of or infringe the rights of any third party in any country in the world cease to do such activity. We do not own data content or picture being posted. It may be /or may not be from authentic sources. We do not monitor or authenticate these feeds / posts.


13. OWNERSHIP:

By using this site, you voluntarily acknowledge that you are solely liable for all the communications or any other data shared by you to us and users. 

 

14. THIRD PARTY:

Third party means one which is not associated or connected with this website and/or mobile App. Any redirect to other website through this website to any other website and henceforth Tree Bank India Website and Mobile Application shall not be held liable for any such decryption. The right to use this Website or mobile application is personal to the user and is not transferable to any other person or entity.



15. NOT ON CONTINUOUS BASIS :

Tree Bank India users to make the Website and/or mobile application accessible at all times, the Website or mobile application may be unavailable from time to time for any reason including, without constraint, routine maintenance, and nominal & unavoidable issues. We acknowledge you that due to circumstances both within and outside of the control of us access to the Website or mobile application may be interrupted, suspended, ended or terminated from time to time. We reserves Right to come to an end the access to any or all website(s), mini sites and the related services or any portion thereof at any time, without intimation also at any time to change or discontinue any aspect or feature of the Website or mobile application.



16. SUPPORT SERVICE:

As we pointed out above, when you purchase paid Products, you will receive access to a Support Service developed to support the specific paid Products you have purchased. The Website contains more information about the specific Support Service you receive with each paid Product purchase. The corresponding Support Service is valid for 1 year from the date of your purchase, regardless of which paid Product you purchase, after which time the Support Service will come to an end. Support Services are only available to you and you may not transfer them to any other person without our express, written consent. We may refuse to give consent for this at our discretion.



 17. LINKS TO THE WEBSITE:

We do not monitor or review the Tree Bank India made available at the other partys websites which are linked to this website. We shall only be held liable to the extent of privacy policy of our website is concerned and any infringement of privacy policy of the website which are linked to our website and shall take legal remedy against you. Therefore, we shall not be held liable for any infringement other than ours.


18. ACCOUNT SECURITY :

You agree that the security of their Tree Bank India user account is solely your responsibility. You further agree that: you are responsible for maintaining and promptly updating personal information and any other information you submit to us, keeping it accurate, current and complete; if you believe your Tree Bank India user accounts security or integrity has been compromised in any way, you agree to notify us immediately and that you will be liable for any Losses you suffer should you fail to notify us timeously;

we reserve the right to suspend your Tree Bank India account / registration pending an investigation and resolution if any security violations are believed to have occurred in association with your Tree Bank Indias user account.


19. PRIVACY: 

For information about our data protection practices, please read our Privacy Policy. This policy explains how and under what conditions we will process your personal information, and protect your privacy at Tree Bank India. If you are not, factually or legally, authorised to bind another person as our Customer to these Use Terms, you agree that you will be personally liable to Tree Bank India for any amounts due to us in terms of these Use Terms or otherwise as a consequence of using the Tree Bank India in the event the legal entity concerned refuses or fails to pay any amounts which are due to us and as if you contracTree Bank Indiar personal Tree Bank India use.



20. INDEMNIFICATION:

The users hereby agrees to defend, indemnify and hold the Tree Bank India harmless for all losses, expenses including attorney fees and damages which may arise out of the use of the Application or Website.


21. LIABILITY :

You agree that in no event shall Tree Bank India Website and Mobile Application, its officers, directors, employees, or agents, be liable to you for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, punitive, losses or expenses or consequential damages whatsoever resulting from any errors, mistakes, or inaccuracies of content, personal injury of any nature whatsoever, resulting from your access to and use of our services, 

Any unauthorized access to or use of our secure servers and/or any and all personal information stored therein, Any interruption or cessation of transmission to or from our services, Any bugs, viruses, Trojan horses, or the like, which may be transmitted to or through our services by any third party, and/or Any errors or omissions in any content or for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of your use of any content posted, emailed, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the services, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, or any other legal theory, and whether or not the Tree Bank India is advised of the possibility of such damages, Any political message posts, communal posts, Race, Religion etc post by any person for advertising with any intention, For any damages to the Users equipment resulting from the use of this Website or mobile application, Any intercept or attempt to intercept any communications transmitted by way of a telecommunication system in any way which is calculated to incite hatred against any ethnic, religious or any other minority or is otherwise calculated to adversely affect any individual, group or entity.


22. SITE MAINTENACE 

You acknowledge that from time to time the Tree Bank India may be suspended, either in part or full, repair and improvements. We agree, wherever reasonably possible, to give twenty-four (24) hours notice of suspension of the Tree Bank India affected by the proposed suspension. 


23. PROHIBITIONS:

The following uses of the Site and Services are expressly prohibited, and you agree to not to do:


  • Any Illegal content / prohibited contents / promoting illegal products, activities or services, tobacco, alcohol etc should not be allowed post/advertise,

  • Any kind of political message posts, communal, race or religious specific posts, which cause dispute etc also, should not be allowed to be posted/advertised. We are not monitoring any posts for now and so users should respect the community standards.

  • Resell and/or copy the material available on Site or services,

  • Provide fake data including fake names, addresses and contact details and fraudulent use of credit/debit card numbers with any intension,

  • Enter into fraudulent communications or transactions with us, a Seller or a vendor or a user (which shall include entering into interactions or transactions purportedly on behalf of a third party where you have no authority to bind that third party or you are pretending to be a third party),

  • use the Services or Site (or any relevant functionality of either of them) in breach of this Agreement;

  • Engage in any illegal or criminal activity in relation with the use of the Services and/or the Site or any Discount Coupon or Voucher.

  • Content Use: To the extent that any copying, reproduction, distribution, transmission, display, broadcasting or publishing of any entity permitted (such permission to be interpreted in its most restrictive sense) users may do so, provided that all trademarks, trade names and all copyright, ownership, proprietary notices included on or in relation to the Content are retained and displayed without alteration or modification and not to be removed. Users are further required, as a condition of this Content License, to clearly and expressly attribute Tree Bank India as the Contents source. Users acknowledge that they do not acquire any ownership rights or rights to use the Content except where explicitly permitted to do so. In the event Tree Bank India removes the registration or subscription the users may no longer use the Content.


24. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED:

  • Unless otherwise indicated, all the contents on this website are copyrighted by Tree Bank India Website and Mobile Application. All rights reserved. 

  • No part of this website shall be used for any other purpose than mentioned. Therefore, reproduction, modification, storage in a retrieval system or retransmission, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical or otherwise, for any reason, is strictly prohibited without prior written permission. We grant you a limited, personal, nontransferable, nonexclusive, revocable license to access and use the Site, Mobile App, services pursuant to this Agreement and to any additional terms and policies. 

  • Any database operated by us and all the Website design, text and graphics, software, photos, video, music, sound, and their selection and arrangement, and all software compilations, underlying source code and software (including applets and scripts) shall remain our property.

  • Any or all the commentary, suggestions, ideas, remarks, drawings, concepts or other information disclosed or offered by you to us in reply, feedback form to our Service or the Website or mobile application shall be deemed to be and shallTree Bank Indiaain our property without limitation, we shall absolutely own all now known or hereafter existing rights to the Ideas of every kind and nature throughout the world and shall be entitled to unobstructed use of the Ideas for any purpose whatsoever, commercial or otherwise without compensation to the provider of the Ideas

  • By posting communications on or through this Website or mobile application, the user shall be deemed to have granted us , a royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable & non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, copy, modify, publish, edit, translate, distribute for promotions, advertising, market research for any other lawful purpose. 


25. DISCLAIMER :

  • Use of the service offered to you conditioned on acceptance without any kind of modification of the terms and conditions contained in these Terms or as may be reviewed from time to time. Tree Bank India- Website and Mobile Application is at its sole discretion reserves the right not to accept any request from any users

  • The user expressly agrees that use of the Website or mobile application at his sole risk.

  • We do not give any warranty that the Services or the Website or mobile application are free from viruses or anything else which may have a harmful effect on any technology.

  • Under any circumstances Tree Bank India Website and Mobile Application will not be held liable for any incidental, Consequential, direct or indirect Damages/Losses for any use of the Site/ Mobile App or links to third party sites including any lost ,profits, business losses, data losses or any property losses.

  • The contents of the site/ Mobile App may be subject to change or update without any prior Notice. We do not take liability of the accuracy or redundancy or originality of the material or any contents on the site.

  • The user specifically acknowledges that we are not liable for the defamatory, offensive or illegal conduct of Tree Bank India users or third-parties and that the risk of injury from the foregoing.

  • This disclaimer of liability applies to any damages or injury caused by any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communication line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to, alteration of, or use of record, whether for breach of contract, tortuous behavior, negligence, or under any other cause of action.

  • We are not liable for the services and/or products for which Tree Bank India deals or incentives may be redeemed. Further, we does not give any warranty to the Users for the quality, safety, usability, or other aspect of the product or service for which the Tree Bank India Discount deals or Vouchers may be redeemed.

  • We have the right, but not the obligation, to monitor the content of the Website or mobile application at all times, including any chat rooms and forums that may hereinafter be included as part of the Website or mobile application, to determine compliance with this Agreement.

  • We acknowledge you that all the communication facility including discussion, rating, messaging are public and not private communications, and will be consider as non confidential and therefore, others may read the Users communications without the Users knowledge.



26. END OF TERMS OF SERVICE:

Once, the user or any individual who has availed the services from us and the moment the said services are delivered to you. The contract between you and the Tree Bank India Website and Mobile Application stands rescinded.


27. JURISDICTION:

Any dispute which may arise in the future with respect to the website, shall be resolved through arbitration, by appointing a sole arbitrator, at Washim. The courts of Washim shall have the jurisdiction for all disputes.